Line dance

All Eyes On You

Danced to “Eyes On You” by Nicky Youre.

Beginner4 wall32 countConrad Farnham (USA)
Step sheet on CopperKnob
Browse all dances

More on the All Eyes On You line dance

Questions people ask

What song is the All Eyes On You line dance danced to?+

The All Eyes On You is most commonly danced to “Eyes On You” by Nicky Youre. Any upbeat track in a similar tempo works once you know the steps.

How many counts is the All Eyes On You line dance?+

32 counts across 4 walls. The same sequence repeats, rotating 90° to face a new wall each time until you're back to where you started.

Is the All Eyes On You a beginner line dance?+

Yes, the All Eyes On You is rated beginner. It's a good early dance to learn. Get the counts down at a slow tempo and the rest follows.

Do you need a partner to dance the All Eyes On You?+

No. Like every line dance, the All Eyes On You is danced solo in rows. Everyone does the same steps facing the same way, so you can join in without a partner.

How do I practice the All Eyes On You at home?+

Work through the step sheet one 8-count at a time at a slow tempo. Once each section feels automatic, chain two together, then run the whole dance to music.

What is a line dance?+

A line dance is a choreographed sequence danced solo in rows. Everyone does the same steps facing the same way, no partner needed. The All Eyes On You repeats the same 32-count sequence, turning to face a new wall each time through. Once the counts click, you can join in the moment the song comes on.

All Eyes On You Line Dance — Song & Counts | Walls